-

-

2.11.2015

Whats up! 2015


I havent made a 2015 post yet. For shame. I was going to write a new years goal list and a look back on 2014 but I decided to leave 2014 in the past lol WHERE IT BELONGS. Its time to focus on the now & work on creating my future! 
First big goal: GO TO IMATS NY!
Ticket & hotel already purchased! IMATS has always been a dream that I can never reach. Idk why but I need to stop setting limits for myself on what I can and cannot do. Why cant I go to IMATS? Theres no reason, so I just said fuck it & went for it. Being surrounded by well known artists in the industry, seeing battle of the brushes, and just meeting new awesome PEOPLE will be so exciting! I also hope to see some of my fav NY gals!! ;0;

Another big change:
I dyed my fro pank lol
 
it looks super crimson in photos but its much lighter in person lmao! its very 90s & I'm still getting used to it. But pink hair has been on my dye list ever since I was like 16 & saw this Banba gal with neon pink hair @0@

not really a goal but:
Another thing I have been putting off is getting all of my ear piercings!!! I totally stopped stretching too ;_; so I bought some new ear stretching/piercing supplies!
i got new needles for my ears (and re-pierce my nose!) bullet plugs, black tapers in size 12mm-18mm for stretching (I decided my goal guage is 18mm), this cool ass eyeball ear cuff, and fluorescent cartilage jewelry (lol i thought the fluorescent would stand out with my pink ass hair lol) so yeah!!!! Pretty excited to get that shit done. 

1 comment: